Organizing Committee

Honorary Chairs
Xuemin Shen, University of Waterloo, Canada
Hongke Zhang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China

Advisory Committee
Wei Wu, The 54th Research Institute of China Electronics Technology Group Corporation, China
Koichi Asatani, Kogakuin University, Japan (IEEE Fellow)
Yang Xiao, The University of Alabama, USA (IEEE Fellow)
Feng Gang, UESTC, China

Shuanghua Yang, Southern University of Science and Technology, China (IET Fellow)
Rong Shi, Science and Technology on Electronic Information Control Laboratory, China
Junzhou Luo, Southeast University, China
Gaogang Xie, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy and Sciences, China

General Chairs
Xingwei Wang, Northeastern University, China
Jalel Ben-Othman, University of Paris 13, France

General Co-chairs
Yuanguo Bi, Northeastern University, China
Xiushuang Yi, Northeastern University, China

Local Organizing Committee
Junchang Xin, Northeastern University, China
Zhankao Wen, Northeastern University, China

Technical Program Co-chairs
Yong Cui, Tsinghua University, China
Guangjie Han, Hohai University, China
Jie Jia, Northeastern University, China
Nobuo Funabiki, Okayama University, Japan

Publicity Chairs
Fuliang Li, Northeastern University, China
En Wang, Jilin University, China
Yantao Guo, Science and Technology on Information Transmission and Dissemination in Communication Networks Laboratory, China
Yi Guo, Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Publication Chairs
Lianbo Ma, Northeastern University, China
Liang Zhao, Shenyang Aerospace University, China

Special Session Chairs
Nan Cheng, Xidian University, China
Dong Li, Shenyang Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Bo Yi, Northeastern University, China

Workshop Chairs
Chi Lin, Dalian University of Technology, China
Jian Chen, Northeastern University, China
Jie Li, Northeastern University, China

Doctor Forum Organizing Chairs
Jian Shen, Zhejiang University of Technology, China
Rongfei Zeng, Northeastern University, China
Qiang He, Northeastern University, China

Patron and Sponsorship Chairs
Yingyou Wen, NeuSoft, China
Zhenyu Yin, Shenyang Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Finance Chairs
Xueyi Wang, Northeastern University, China
Bin Gao, Northeastern University, China

Web Chairs
Yu Wang, Northeastern University, China

Registration Chair
Jiwen Ding, Northeastern University, China

Demo/Posters Chair
Dengke Zhang, Northeastern University, China